Belorussija


OTHER NAMES: / Kazakhstan II / Delphin


TECHNICAL DATA:

Project symbolП-1756 
Country of builtFinland 
Place of builtWartsila, Turku 
Year of built1975 
Register class 
LOA, m156 
BOA, m21,82 
Depth, m16,31 
Full draught, m5,9 
Displacement:
   - empty, tons
   - at full load, tons

8315 
10565 
Deadweight, tons2250 
Capacity:
   - GRT
   - NRT

16600 
6644 
Passengers:
   - cabins, pers.
   - decks, pers.

480 
392 
Engine typediesel engine 
Power2 x 5630 
Propulsion type 
Stabilizersyes, active 
Speed, mph19 
Range, miles6500 
Autonomy, days14,5 
Crew, pers.216 
Bulk capacity, m3
Car capacity250 
Tonnage, tons755 
Year written off



SISTER SHIPS LIST:
NameYear of built
Belorussija / Kazakhstan II / Delphin1975
Gruzija / Odessa Sky / Club I / Club Cruise I / Van Gogh1975
Azerbajidzhan / Аркадия / Island Holiday / Enchanted Capri1975
Kazahstan / Украина / Royal Seas / Island Adventure1976
Karelija / Леонид Брежнев / Карелия / Ольвия / Olvia / Ocean Star1976


PHOTOGRAPHS:


"Belorussija"



"Belorussija"



"Delphin"



"Belorussija"



"Belorussija"



"Belorussija"



"Belorussija"



"Delphin"



"Belorussija"