Aleksandr Pushkin


OTHER NAMES: / Marco Polo


TECHNICAL DATA:

Project symbol301 
Country of builtDDR 
Place of builtMatias Thesen Wismar 
Year of built1965 
Register class 
LOA, m176 
BOA, m23,6 
Depth, m13,5 
Full draught, m8,11 
Displacement:
   - empty, tons
   - at full load, tons

13010 
19145 
Deadweight, tons6007 
Capacity:
   - GRT
   - NRT

19361 
10614 
Passengers:
   - cabins, pers.
   - decks, pers.

750 
500 
Engine typediesel engine 
Power2 x 7798 
Propulsion type 
Stabilizersyes, active 
Speed, mph20,4 
Range, miles8000 
Autonomy, days16,3 
Crew, pers.347 
Bulk capacity, m31100 
Car capacity
Tonnage, tons1500 
Year written off



SISTER SHIPS LIST:
NameYear of built
Ivan Franko1964
Aleksandr Pushkin / Marco Polo1965
Taras SHevchenko / Tara ()1966
SHota Rustaveli / Assedo1968
Mihail Lermontov1972


PHOTOGRAPHS:


"Marco Polo"



"Aleksandr Pushkin"



"Aleksandr Pushkin"



"Aleksandr Pushkin"



"Marco Polo"



"Aleksandr Pushkin"



"Aleksandr Pushkin"