Feliks Dzerzhinskiji


OTHER NAMES: / Excelsior Neptune


TECHNICAL DATA:

Project symbol101 
Country of builtDDR 
Place of builtMatias Thesen Wismar 
Year of built1958 
Register class 
LOA, m122 
BOA, m16 
Depth, m7,6 
Full draught, m5,18 
Displacement:
   - empty, tons
   - at full load, tons

4280 
5631 
Deadweight, tons1372 
Capacity:
   - GRT
   - NRT

4871 
2061 
Passengers:
   - cabins, pers.
   - decks, pers.

338 
Engine typediesel engine 
Power2 x 2500 
Propulsion type 
Stabilizersno 
Speed, mph17,4 
Range, miles6500 
Autonomy, days15,6 
Crew, pers.134 
Bulk capacity, m3948 
Car capacity
Tonnage, tons370 
Year written off



SISTER SHIPS LIST:
NameYear of built
Mihail Kalinin1958
Feliks Dzerzhinskiji / Excelsior Neptune1958
Grigoriji Ordzhonikidze1959
/ M. Urickiji1959
Vaclav Vorovskiji1959
Marija Uljanova1959
Estonija / 21960
Latvija1960
Litva / () / Fu Jian1960
Petropavlovsk1960
/ Priamure1961
Turkmenija1961
Habarovsk1962
Nikolaevsk1962
Bajikal1963
Nadezhda Krupskaja / / 1963
Armenija / Odessa Star1963
Bashkirija / Odessa Song / Royal Dream / Silver Star / Star / Nandini / Olviara / Ocean Princess1964
Adzharija1964


PHOTOGRAPHS:


"Feliks Dzerzhinskiji"



"Feliks Dzerzhinskiji"



"Feliks Dzerzhinskiji"