Lívov


OTHER NAMES: Ciudad de Tarragona /


TECHNICAL DATA:

Project symbol 
Country of builtSpain 
Place of builtUnion Naval de Levante, Valencia 
Year of built1933 
Register class 
LOA, m75 
BOA, m11,14 
Depth, m6,9 
Full draught, m 
Displacement:
   - empty, tons
   - at full load, tons

 
Deadweight, tons536 
Capacity:
   - GRT
   - NRT

2034 
1031 
Passengers:
   - cabins, pers.
   - decks, pers.


 
Engine typediesel engine 
Power x 0 
Propulsion type 
Stabilizers 
Speed, mph11 
Range, miles 
Autonomy, days 
Crew, pers. 
Bulk capacity, m3 
Car capacity 
Tonnage, tons
Year written off



SISTER SHIPS LIST:
NameYear of built
Ciudad de Tarragona / Lívov1933
Ciudad de Ibiza / Belostok1933


PHOTOGRAPHS:


"Lívov"



"Lívov"



"Lívov"